Fees & Payments

Break down of college fees to be paid in full on termly basis. However, individuals who are able to pay the whole amount for the whole year are encouraged to do so at the start of the term.

DescriptionTerm 1Term 2Term 3  
Boarding Fees1,201.001,201.001,201.00
Sports255.00255.00255.00
Recreation44.0044.0044.00
Medical35.0035.0035.00
Transport293.00293.00293.00
Wall Fence100.00100.00100.00
Infrastructure199.00199.00199.00
Internet120.00120.00120.00
General Purpose Fund (GPF)683.00683.00683.00
Energy Fee20.0020.0020.00
College Identity Card           50.00  
Annual University of Zambia Student Affiliation Fee100.00  
Exam fees 400.00 
TOTALK3,100.00K3,350.00K2,950.00
SECONDARY TEACHER’S DIPLOMA (STD and PRIMARY TEACHER’S DIPLOMA (PTD) FEE STRUCTURE: 2020/2021

Note(s) 1 College fees to paid in full through the bank before you come using the details provided in the offer letter.

OTHER PAYMENTS

Truck Suit ( cash payment) K250.00

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (BED) FEE STRUCTURE FOR 2020/2021 ACADEMIC YEAR

You are expected to deposit college fees in full amounting to K3, 350.00 in the Charles Lwanga College of Education ODL, Account No.1825791300122, ZANACO, Monze Branch.

DescriptionTerm 1Term 2Term 3
Tuition1,000.001,000.001,000.00
Boarding Fees700.00700.00700.00
General Purpose Fund (GPF)500.00500.00500.00
Examination s300.00300.00300.00
Medical50.0050.0050.00
ICT150.00150.00150.00
Course Material300.00300.00300.00
University of Zambia Student Affiliation200.00  
Student ID50  
TOTALK3,350.00K3,100.00K3,100.00
THREE (3) YEAR – BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY) DEGREE PROGRAMME DISTANCE EDUCATION FEE STRUCTURE